模块化可重构机器人

Alternative Title: Modularized reconfigurable robot

Abstract: 一种模块化可重构机器人,属于关节型机器人技术领域。包括上位机和机器人,所述机器人通过CAN总线与上位机的CAN通信接口卡连接,其特征在于:所述机器人包括基座模块、夹爪模块及两者之间多个交替连接的关节模块和连杆模块,组合成2~7个自由度的多种构型机器人,其中:基座模块连接关节模块,夹爪模块连接连杆模块,各模块内均设有用于电气连接的电源/信号总线。本实用新型所有模块的电气连接接口均采用插拔式D型连接器;所有模块的机械接口均采用法兰式结构,安装拆卸简单,易于定位。组装后的机器人无电线暴露在外,机器人运动时不会发生电线缠绕问题。关节模块内部均设有机械和电气限位,提高了机器人使用的安全性。

Other Abstract: A modularized reconfigurable robot belongs to the technical field of articulated robots, and comprises an upper computer and a robot. The robot is connected with a CAN communication interface card through a CAN bus. The modularized reconfigurable robot is characterized in that the robot comprises a base module, a clamping jaw module, a plurality of articulation modules and a plurality of connecting rod modules to form 2-7 various configuration robots with free degrees, wherein the articulation modules and the connecting rod modules are alternately connected between the base module and the clamping jaw module the base module is connected with the articulation modules the clamping jaw module is connected with the connecting rod modules and a power/signal bus for electrical connection is arranged inside each module. Joints of the electrical connections of all modules all adopt plug-in D type connectors and mechanical joints of all modules all adopt flange structures. The modularized reconfigurable robot is easy to be assembled, disassembled and positioned. The assembled robot without exposed electric wires avoids electric wire winding problem when in moving. Mechanical limits and electrical limits are both arranged inside the articulation modules, thereby increasing use safety of the robot.