一种模块化可重构机器人的转动关节模块

Alternative Title: Modularized rotational joint module capable of reconstructing robot

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种模块化可重构机器人的转动关节模块,电机输出在行星减速的基础上增加一级谐波减速,提高了减速比,增加了输出力矩,提高了模块的传动精度。上、下端盖作为安装接口,均采用带定位止口和销孔的法兰式设计,模块连接和定位准确、方便。所有电线均布置在笼形支座和上、下端盖的内部,并用外罩加以隔离保护,避免机器人运动时发生电线缠绕问题。模块内部设有机械限位和电气限位。在采用增量式码盘的基础上增加旋转电位计设计,实现模块运动的辅助位置测量,并保证意外掉电情况下对绝对位置信息的记录,使系统重新上电后依然可继续工作。本实用新型结构简单合理、安装定位方便、精度高、内走线、使用安全可靠。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a modularized rotational joint module capable of reconstructing a robot. A stage of harmonic reducer is added on the motor output on the basis of planetary speed reduction, so as to improve the reduction gear ratio, increase output torque and improve the transmission precision of the module both an upper end cover and a lower end cover, which serve as installation interfaces, adopt a flange-type design with positioning spigots and pin holes, so that the connection and the positioning of the module are accurate and convenient all electric wires are uniformly distributed in a cage-shaped support saddle, the upper end cover and the lower end cover, and are isolated and protected through housings, so that the electric wire enwinding problem caused when the robot moves is solved mechanical spacing and electrical spacing are arranged in the module and a rotary potentiometer is designed on the basis of a incremental code disc, so as to realize auxiliary position measurement of the movement of the module, and ensure that absolute position information under an accidental power down condition can be recorded and a system can work again after being electrified. The utility model has the advantages of simple and reasonable structure, convenient installation and positioning, high precision, internal wiring, and safe and reliable use.