其他题名: Telescopic joint module for modular reconfigurable robot

摘要: 本实用新型涉及模块化可重构机器人装置,具体地说是一种模块化可重构机器人的伸缩关节模块,包括上下端盖、支架、上下导向伸缩座、丝杠支撑座、压盖、丝母、滚珠丝杠及直流无刷电机,丝杠支撑座安装在支架的内部,直流无刷电机与丝杠支撑座相连接,滚珠丝杠通过丝杠轴承座安装在丝杠支撑座上、并通过联轴器与直流无刷电机的前输出轴相连接;上、下导向伸缩座相连接,在上导向伸缩座内安装有丝母,该丝母与滚珠丝杠螺纹连接,通过丝母与滚珠丝杠的螺旋副转换为上、下导向伸缩座的上下移动;支架的底部设有下端盖,顶部安装有供上导向伸缩座伸出的压盖,上导向伸缩座上设有上端盖。本实用新型具有精度、刚度高,连接定位准确、方便等优点。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a modular reconfigurable robot, in particular to a telescopic joint module for a modular reconfigurable robot. The telescopic joint module comprises an upper end cover, a lower end cover, a bracket, an upper guide telescopic seat, a lower guide telescopic seat, a screw rod support seat, a gland, a screw, a ball screw and a direct current brushless motor, wherein the screw rod support seat is mounted inside the bracket the direct current brushless motor is connected with the screw rod support seat the ball screw is mounted on the screw rod support seat through a screw rod bearing block and is connected with a front output shaft of the direct current brushless motor through a coupling the upper guide telescopic seat is connected with the lower guide telescopic seat the screw is mounted in the upper guide telescopic seat and is in threaded connection with the ball screw the motion of the screw and the ball screw is converted into the up-down motion of the upper guide telescopic seat and the lower guide telescopic seat through a screw pair of the screw and the ball screw the lower end cover is arranged at the bottom of the bracket the gland for the upper guide telescopic seat to extend out is mounted at the top of the bracket and the upper end cover is arranged on the upper guide telescopic seat. The utility model has the advantages of high precision and rigidity, accurate and convenient connection and positioning, and the like.