一种模块化可重构机器人的关节模块控制装置

其他题名: Modularized reconstructible robot joint module control device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种模块化可重构机器人,具体是公开一种模块化可重构机器人的关节模块控制装置;所述DSP芯片单元信号输入端接有CAN通信模块、模拟信号模块、电位计接口模块、光电编码器接口模块、霍尔传感器接口模块、连接顺序辨识接口模块、零极位开关模块、电编码器接口模块;所述DSP芯片单元信号输出端接有制动器控制模块、光耦隔离芯片模块、驱动逻辑芯片模块;采用电源转换模块为其他各模块供电,采用制动器控制模块掉电制动,使重构机器人在运动过程中突然掉制动,保证安全;本控制装置集成度高、装置扩展性强、能实现关节模块复位、连接顺序辨识、位置信息冗余容错、精密伺服、具有掉电制动和过流保护功能。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to a modularized reconstructible robot, in particular to a modularized reconstructible robot joint module control device. A DSP chip unit signal input end is connected with a CAN communication module, an analogue signal module, a potentiometer interface module, a photoelectric encoder interface module, a Hall sensor interface module, a connection sequence identification interface module, a zero pole position switch module and an electric encoder interface module. The DSP chip unit signal output end is connected with a brake control module, an optical coupling isolation chip module, and a driving logic chip module. A power supply converting module is used for supplying power to various modules, the brake control module is used for dropping the power to brake, therefore the reconstructible robot can drop to brake suddenly during the movement process, and ensure the safety. The control device has high integrated level and strong expansibility, can realize the joint module resetting, connection sequence identification, position information redundant fault tolerance, and precise servo, and has the power stopping brake and over-current protection functions.