一种可变距的轮臂复合巡检机器人机构

Alternative Title: Variable-pitch wheel-arm composite inspection robot mechanism

Abstract: 本发明涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种可变距的轮臂复合巡检机器人机构,包括前行走夹持机构、前回转机构、前升降机构、变距伸缩机构、后行走夹持机构、后回转机构及后升降机构,前、后行走夹持机构的一端通过行走轮及夹紧轮与地线夹持、并可在地线上行走,另一端分别与前、后回转机构相连,通过前、后回转机构的驱动实现前、后行走夹持机构的转动;前、后升降机构的一端分别与前、后回转机构相连接,另一端分别连接于变距伸缩机构,通过前、后升降机构实现前、后回转机构及前、后行走夹持机构的升降;变距伸缩机构安装在导轨支架上,通过变距伸缩机构实现前、后行走轮的间距调节。本发明适应不同尺寸障碍物,具有越障能力强,安全性好等优点。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a variable-pitch wheel-arm composite inspection robot mechanism relating to a mobile robot. The variable-pitch wheel-arm composite inspection robot mechanism comprises a front travelling clamping mechanism, a front swing mechanism, a front lifting mechanism, a variable-pitch telescoping mechanism, a rear travelling clamping mechanism, a rear swing mechanism and a rear lifting mechanism, wherein one ends of the front travelling clamping mechanism and the rear travelling clamping mechanism are clamped with earth wires through travelling wheels and clamping wheels and can travel on the earth wires, and the other ends are respectively connected with the front swing mechanism and the rear swing mechanism the front travelling clamping mechanism and the rear travelling clamping mechanism rotate under the driving of the front swing mechanism and the rear swing mechanism one ends of the front lifting mechanism and the rear lifting mechanism are respectively connected with the front swing mechanism and the rear swing mechanism, and the other ends are respectively connected with the variable-pitch telescoping mechanism the front swing mechanism, the rear swing mechanism, the front travelling clamping mechanism and the rear travelling clamping mechanism are lifted through the front lifting mechanism and the rear lifting mechanism the variable-pitch telescoping mechanism is arranged on a guide rail bracket, and the pitch regulation of the front travelling wheel and the rear travelling wheel is realized through the variable-pitch telescoping mechanism. The invention is suitable for barriers with different dimensions and has high obstacle-climbing capability, good safety, and the like.