适用于大档距输电线路巡检的移动机器人

Alternative Title: Mobile robot suitable for inspection for large-span power transmission lines

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种适用于大档距输电线路巡检的移动机器人,包括前、后上臂,前、后下臂和电器箱体,其中前、后下臂的一端分别安装在电器箱体上,另一端分别与前、后上臂的一端通过前、后转动机构转动连接,前、后上臂的另一端设有在输电线上行走的行走机构及夹紧输电线的夹紧机构;前、后转动机构结构相同,包括转动副及弹簧,移动机器人两个上臂的一端通过转动副分别与移动机器人两个下臂的另一端转动连接,在移动机器人的上臂与下臂之间设有使上臂转动复位的弹簧。本实用新型具有爬坡角度大,防脱线、安全保护性好,越障时间短且越障过程简单,具有故障释放功能,应用范围较广等优点。?

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a mobile robot mechanism, in particular to a mobile robot suitable for inspection for large-span power transmission lines. The mobile robot comprises a front upper arm, a rear upper arm, a front lower arm, a rear lower arm and an electric device box, one end of the front lower arm and one end of the rear lower arm are respectively mounted on the electric device box, the other end of the front lower arm and the other end of the rear lower arm are rotationally connected with one end of the front upper arm and one end of the rear upper arm through a front rotating mechanism and a rear rotating mechanism, and the other end of the front upper arm and the other end of the rear upper arm are provided with a travel mechanism running on a power transmission line and a clamping mechanism for clamping the power transmission line. The front rotating mechanism and the rear rotating mechanism share the same structure and respectively comprise a rotating pair and springs, one end of each of the two upper arms of the mobile robot is rotationally connected with the other end of each of the two lower arms of the mobile rotor through the rotating pair, and the springs for driving the upper arms to rotate to reset are arranged among the upper arms and the lower arms of the mobile robot. The mobile robot has the advantages of large climbing angle, fine line release prevention and safety protection, short obstacle clearing time, simple obstacle clearing process, fault releasing function, wider applicable range and the like.