一种模块化可重构机器人

Alternative Title: Modular reconfigurable robot

Abstract: 一种模块化可重构机器人,属于关节型机器人技术领域。包括上位机和机器人,所述机器人通过CAN总线与上位机的CAN通信接口卡连接,其特征在于:所述机器人包括基座模块、夹爪模块及两者之间多个交替连接的关节模块和连杆模块,组合成2~7个自由度的多种构型机器人,其中:基座模块连接关节模块,夹爪模块连接连杆模块,各模块内均设有用于电气连接的电源/信号总线。本发明所有模块的电气连接接口均采用插拔式D型连接器;所有模块的机械接口均采用法兰式结构,安装拆卸简单,易于定位。组装后的机器人无电线暴露在外,机器人运动时不会发生电线缠绕问题。关节模块内部均设有机械和电气限位,提高了机器人使用的安全性。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a modular reconfigurable robot, and belongs to the technical field of articulated robots. The modular reconfigurable robot comprises an upper computer and a robot, wherein the robot is connected with a controller area network (CAN) communication interface card of the upper computer through a CAN bus. The modular reconfigurable robot is characterized in that: the robot comprises a base module, a clamping jaw module and a plurality of joint modules and connecting rod modules alternately connected between the base module and the clamping jaw module, and the modules are combined into multiple structural robots of 2 to 7 degrees of freedom, wherein the base module is connected with the joint modules, the clamping jaw module is connected with the connecting rod modules, and a power/signal bus for electric connection is arranged in each module. Plug D-type connectors are adopted at electric connection interfaces of all the modules and flange structures are adopted at mechanical interfaces of all the modules, so the robot is simply assembled and disassembled and easily positioned. The assembled robot has no exposed electric wire, so the electric wire winding problem is not produced when the robot moves. Mechanical and electric limits are arranged in the joint modules, so the use safety of the robot is improved.