一种模块化可重构机器人的关节模块控制系统

Alternative Title: Key module control system of modularization reconfigurable robot

Abstract: 本发明涉及一种模块化可重构机器人,具体是公开一种模块化可重构机器人的关节模块控制系统;所述DSP芯片单元信号输入端接有CAN通信模块、模拟信号模块、电位计接口模块、光电编码器接口模块、霍尔传感器接口模块、连接顺序辨识接口模块、零极位开关模块、电编码器接口模块;所述DSP芯片单元信号输出端接有制动器控制模块、光耦隔离芯片模块、驱动逻辑芯片模块;采用电源转换模块为其他各模块供电,采用制动器控制模块掉电制动,使构机器人在运动过程中突然掉制动,保证安全;本控制系统集成度高、系统扩展性强、能实现关节模块复位、连接顺序辨识、位置信息冗余容错、精密伺服、具有掉电制动和过流保护功能。

Other Abstract: The invention relates to a modularization reconfigurable robot, and particularly discloses a key module control system of a modularization reconfigurable robot. The signal input end of a digital signal processor (DSP) chip unit is connected with a controller area network (CAN) communication module, an analog signal module, a potentiometer interface module, a photoelectric encoder interface module, a hall sensor interface module, a connection order identification interface module, a zero-extreme-position switch module and an electric encoder interface module and the signal output end of the DSP chip unit is connected with a brake control module, an optical coupler isolation chip module and a drive logic chip module. A power supply changeover module is used for supplying power to other modules, and the brake control module is used for power failure brake, so that safety is ensured when the power failure brake suddenly occurs in the movement process of the reconfigurable robot and the control system has high integration level and high expandability, can realize joint module resetting, connection order identification, position information redundancy fault tolerance and precise servoand has the functions of the power failure brake and overcurrent protection.