其他题名: Rotational joint module of modularized reconfigurable robot

摘要: 本发明公开一种模块化可重构机器人的转动关节模块,电机输出在行星减速的基础上增加一级谐波减速,提高了减速比,增加了输出力矩,提高了模块的传动精度。上、下端盖作为安装接口,均采用带定位止口和销孔的法兰式设计,模块连接和定位准确、方便。所有电线均布置在笼形支座和上、下端盖的内部,并用外罩加以隔离保护,避免机器人运动时发生电线缠绕问题。模块内部设有机械限位和电气限位。在采用增量式码盘的基础上增加旋转电位计设计,实现模块运动的辅助位置测量,并保证意外掉电情况下对绝对位置信息的记录,使系统重新上电后依然可继续工作。本发明结构简单合理、安装定位方便、精度高、内走线、使用安全可靠。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a rotational joint module of a modularized reconfigurable robot. On the basis of planetary reduction, one level of harmonic reduction is added on motor output, a reduction ratio is improved, an output torque is added, and the transmission precision of the module is improved. An upper end cover and a lower end cover serve as installation joints, the flange-type design with locating seam allowances and pin holes is adopted, and the module is accurately and conveniently connected and located. All electric wires are arranged in a cage-type support, the upper end cover and the lower end cover and are isolated and protected by an outer cover, thereby avoiding the problem that the electric wires are coiled when a robot moves. Mechanical limit and electric limit are arranged in the module. On the basis of adopting an incremental coded disc, a rotating potentiometer is added to measure the assistant position of module movement, absolute position information is recorded under the condition of accidental power failure, and the system can continuously work after being electrified. The rotational joint module has the advantages of reasonable and simple structure, high precision and inner routing, is convenient to install and position and is safe and reliable to use.