轮足式爬壁机器人机构

Alternative Title: Biped-wheel wall-climbing robot mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种轮足式爬壁机器人机构,包括半圆柱形的第1本体及第2本体、连杆、第1吸盘足以及第2吸盘足,其中第1本体及第2本体下部分别设有第1吸盘足以及第2吸盘足,第1本体及第2本体轴线平行,以接触方式并行设置,在两本体并行设置的两端部分别通过连杆连接成具有能够相对旋转的结构;第1吸盘足采用负压吸附结构,第2吸盘足采用真空吸附结构;第1本体内设有行走轮。本实用新型有机地结合了轮式移动机构和足式移动机构的各自优点,机构具有较好的运动特性和力特性,移动速度快,越障能力强,曲面适应性好。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a biped-wheel wall-climbing robot mechanism comprising a first semi-cylindrical body and a second semi-cylindrical body, a connecting rod, a first sucking disc foot and a second sucking disc foot, wherein the first sucking disc foot and the second sucking disc foot are respectively arranged at the lower parts of the first semi-cylindrical body and the second semi-cylindrical body, the axes of the first body and the second body are parallel, the first body and the second body are in parallel arrangement in a contact manner, two end parts of the two bodies, in parallel arrangement, are respectively connected by the connecting rod to form a relatively-rotatable structure the first sucking disc foot adopts a negative pressure adsorption structure, the second sucking disc foot adopts a vacuum adsorption structure, and a traveling wheel is arranged in the first body. In the mechanism, the advantages of a wheel type moving mechanism and the advantages of a biped type moving mechanism can be combined systematically, therefore, the mechanism has better kinetic characteristic and dynamic characteristic, the moving speed is rapid, the obstacle crossing capacity is strong and the curved surface suitability is good.