超高压输电线路断股压接作业机器人机构

其他题名: Broken-strand crimping operation robot mechanism for ultrahigh voltage power transmission line

摘要: 本实用新型涉及输电线路修复机器人,具体地说是一种超高压输电线路断股压接作业机器人机构,包括前捋线装置、前行走夹持机构、前臂、电器箱体、压接臂、后臂、后行走夹持机构及后捋线装置,其中前臂及后臂的一端分别固接在电器箱体上,另一端分别与前行走夹持机构和后行走夹持机构铰接,在前行走夹持机构及后行走夹持机构的外侧分别设有前捋线装置和后捋线装置;所述压接臂的一端固接在电器箱体上,另一端为压接端、位于前行走夹持机构及后行走夹持机构之间。本实用新型爬坡角度大,安全保护性好,越障时间短且越障过程简单,捋线过程简单、有效,对线路的磨损小,断股压接的效果好,能提高人身安全,减轻人员劳动强度,提高效率。

其他摘要

The utility model relates to a robot for repairing a power transmission line, in particular to a broken-strand crimping operation robot mechanism for an ultrahigh voltage power transmission line. The robot mechanism comprises a front line-straining device, a front walking and clamping mechanism, a front arm, an electrical appliance box body, a crimping arm, a rear arm, a rear walking and clamping mechanism and a rear line-straining device, wherein one end of the front arm and one end of the rear arm are fixedly connected with the electrical appliance box body respectively, the other ends are hinged with the front walking and clamping mechanism and the rear walking and clamping mechanism respectively, and the front line-straining device and the rear line-straining device are arranged at the outer sides of the front walking and clamping mechanism and the rear walking and clamping mechanism respectively one end of the crimping arm is fixedly connected with the electrical appliance box body, and the other end is a crimping end and is located between the front walking and clamping mechanism and the rear walking and clamping mechanism. The broken-strand crimping operation robot mechanism has advantages that the climbing angle is large, the safety protectiveness is good, the obstacle-navigation time is short and the obstacle-navigation process is simple, the line-straining process is simple and effective, the wearing to the line is small, the effect of crimping of the broken strand is good, the personal safety is improved, the labor intensity can be reduced, and the efficiency is improved.