其他题名: Double-wheel-arm locking type inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及巡检机器人,具体地说是一种行走在高压和超高压输电线路上、用于输电线路设施自动巡视和检测的双轮臂锁合型巡检机器人机构,包括两个安装在导轨座上,结构相同的前、后轮臂,每个轮臂均由行走越障机构、升降机构及回转机构组成,行走越障机构位于升降机构的顶端,回转机构的顶端与升降机构的下端连接、下端与导轨座固接,质心调节机构安装在导轨座上;行走越障机构构成封闭的空间,将导线封闭其中,起到安全保护作用;越障时,升降机构先使行走越障机构升高,越障机构的连接杆在开合电机的作用下分别转动,左右打开躲开障碍,从障碍的侧面通过,实现越障。本发明适应不同尺寸障碍物,具有越障能力强,安全性好等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to an inspection robot and in particular relates to a double-wheel-arm locking type inspection robot mechanism which is capable of walking in a high pressure/ultrahigh pressure transmission line and is used for automatically inspecting and detecting transmission line facilities. The double-wheel-arm locking type inspection robot mechanism comprises front and back wheel arms which are mounted on a guide rail base and are of a same structure, wherein each wheel arm is composed of a walking obstacle-detouring mechanism, a lifting mechanism and a rotating mechanism the walking obstacle-detouring mechanisms are located at the tops of the lifting mechanisms the top ends of the rotating mechanisms are connected to the lower ends of the lifting mechanisms the lower ends of the rotating mechanisms are fixedly connected to the guide rail base a mass center adjusting mechanism is mounted on the guide rail base a space, which is enclosed by the walking obstacle-detouring mechanisms, is used for enclosing a lead, thereby achieving a safe protective function and at the obstacle-detouring moment, the walking obstacle-detouring mechanisms are lifted by the lifting mechanisms, the connecting rods of the walking obstacle-detouring mechanism rotate respectively under the action of an opening and closing motor, and the connecting rods are opened left and right so as toavoid an obstacle and pass by the side face of the obstacle, thereby realizing obstacle detouring. The double wheel arm locking type inspection robot mechanism is suitable for obstacles in different sizes and has the advantages of strong obstacle-detouring capacity, high safety, and the like.