其他题名: Mobile robot being applicable to large span transmission line routing inspection

摘要: 本发明涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种适用于大档距输电线路巡检的移动机器人,包括前、后上臂,前、后下臂和电器箱体,其中前、后下臂的一端分别安装在电器箱体上,另一端分别与前、后上臂的一端通过前、后转动机构转动连接,前、后上臂的另一端设有在输电线上行走的行走机构及夹紧输电线的夹紧机构;前、后转动机构结构相同,包括转动副及弹簧,移动机器人两个上臂的一端通过转动副分别与移动机器人两个下臂的另一端转动连接,在移动机器人的上臂与下臂之间设有使上臂转动复位的弹簧。本发明具有爬坡角度大,防脱线、安全保护性好,越障时间短且越障过程简单,具有故障释放功能,应用范围较广等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a mobile robot structure, in particular to a mobile robot being applicable to large span transmission line routing inspection, which comprises a front upper arm, a rear upper arm, a front lower arm, a rear lower arm and an electrical appliance box body, wherein one ends of the front and the rear lower arms are respectively installed on the electrical appliance box body, the other ends of the front and the rear lower arms are respectively and rotatably connected with one ends of the front and the rear upper arms through a front and a rear rotation mechanisms, and the other ends of the front and the rear upper arms are respectively provided with a travelling mechanism which travels on a transmission line and a clamping mechanism which clamps the transmission line and the front and the rear rotation mechanisms have the same structure, and respectively comprise a rotation pair and a spring, one ends of the two upper arms of the mobile robot are respectively and rotatably connected with the other ends of the two lower arms of the mobile robot through the rotation pairs, and the springs which can rotatably reset the upper arms are arranged between the upper arms and the lower arms of the mobile robot. The mobile robot has the advantages of large climbing angel, off-line prevention, good safety protection, short obstacle navigation time, simple obstacle process, fault release function, wider application scope and the like.