其他题名: Wheel foot type wall climbing robot mechanism

摘要: 本发明涉及一种轮足式爬壁机器人机构,包括半圆柱形的第1本体及第2本体、连杆、第1吸盘足以及第2吸盘足,其中第1本体及第2本体下部分别设有第1吸盘足以及第2吸盘足,第1本体及第2本体轴线平行,以接触方式并行设置,在两本体并行设置的两端部分别通过连杆连接成具有能够相对旋转的结构;第1吸盘足采用负压吸附结构,第2吸盘足采用真空吸附结构;第1本体内设有行走轮。本发明有机地结合了轮式移动机构和足式移动机构的各自优点,机构具有较好的运动特性和力特性,移动速度快,越障能力强,曲面适应性好。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a wheel foot type wall climbing robot mechanism, which comprises a semi-cylindrical first body 1, a semi-cylindrical second body 2, a connecting rod, a first suction disc foot and a second suction disc foot, wherein the lower parts of the first body 1 and the second body 2 are respectively provided with the first suction disc foot and the second suction disc foot, axial lines of the first body 1 and the second body 2 are parallel and are in parallel arrangement in a contact mode, two end parts in parallel arrangement of the two bodies are respectively connected into a relatively rotatable structure through the connecting rod, the first suction disc foot adopts a negative pressure absorption structure, the second suction disc foot adopts a vacuum absorption structure, and a walking wheel is arranged in the first body. The wheel foot type wall climbing robot mechanism organically combines the respective advantages of a wheel type moving mechanism and a foot type moving mechanism, the mechanism has better moving characteristics and force characteristics, the moving speed is high, the barrier getting capability is high, and the curve surface adaptability is good.