其他题名: Broken strand repairing and wire smoothening device of super-high-voltage power transmission line

摘要: 本发明涉及超高压输电线路作业的装置,具体说是一种高空带电作业的欠驱动的超高压输电线路断股修复捋线装置,包括左右对称的夹线变胞机构、锁死、拆分机构。夹线变胞机构由电动机、固定架、传动螺杆、左右螺母、左右第一连杆、左右第二连杆、左右夹体和剖分螺母等组成,第二连杆与夹体底端伸出端铰接处设有限动弹簧和特殊结构,并伸出锥齿轮;剖分螺母的左右部分分别由左右夹体携带。锁死机构装在左夹体上,连接销靠过盈配合插装在左滑块上;拆分机构与锁死机构不同之处仅是其上固定销与右滑块是整体的。夹线变胞机构和锁死、拆分机构通过锥齿轮啮合传递动力。本发明驱动少、动作多、控制系统简单,剖分螺母磨损小,有很高的可靠性和实用性。

英文摘要:

The invention relates to a device for the work of a super-high-voltage power transmission line and particularly relates to a broken strand repairing and wire smoothening device of an under-actuated super-high-voltage power transmission line of high-altitude hot-line work. The broken strand repairing and wire smoothening device comprises a clamping wire metamorphic mechanism which is symmetrical left to right, a locking mechanism and a detaching mechanism. The clamping wire metamorphic mechanism is composed of a motor, a fixing frame, a transmission screw rod, a left-right nut, a left-right first connecting rod, a left-right second connecting rod, a left-right clamping body, a subdividing nut and the like a limiting spring and a special structure are arranged at hinged parts of the second connecting rod and extending ends of the bottom ends of clamping bodies, and a tapered gear stretches out and left and right parts of the subdividing nut are respectively carried by the left and right clamping bodies. The locking mechanism is arranged on the left clamping body and a connecting pin is inserted on a left slide block in an interference fit manner and the locking mechanism has such a difference from the detaching mechanism that a fixing pin and a right slide block are integrally formed. The clamping wire metamorphic mechanism, the locking mechanism and the detaching mechanism transmit power through engaging with the tapered gear. The broken strand repairing and wire smoothening device has the advantages of less driving, more movements, simple control system and small abrasion of the subdividing nut, and has higher reliability and practical applicability.