一种超高压输电线路断股修复作业的捋线装置

其他题名: Wire stroking device for repairing broken strands of extra-high-voltage (EHV) transmission lines

摘要: 本发明涉及超高压输电线路作业的装置,具体地说是一种超高压输电线路断股修复作业的捋线装置,包括开合电机、固定板、丝杠、左丝母、左导套、左导杆、左捋线器、右导杆、右导套、右捋线器及右丝母,开合电机安装在固定板的外侧,在固定板的内侧设有与开合电机的输出轴相连接的丝杠,该丝杠上螺纹连接有左丝母、右丝母,左导套及右导套分别可转动地安装在左丝母、右丝母上;所述左导杆的一端与左导套相连,另一端连接有左捋线器,右导杆的一端与右导套相连,另一端连接有右捋线器,所述左捋线器与右捋线器通过转动轴转动连接。本发明捋线过程简单、有效,对线路的磨损小,结构小,重量轻,能提高人身安全,减轻人员劳动强度,提高效率。

其他摘要: The invention relates to a device for extra-high-voltage (EHV) transmission line operation, and in particular relates to a wire stroking device for repairing broken strands of EHV transmission lines. The device comprises an opening and closing motor, a fixed plate, a screw rod, a left nut, a left guide sleeve, a left guide rod, a left wire stroking device, a right guide rod, a right guide sleeve, a right wire stroking device and a right nut, wherein the opening and closing motor is installed outside the fixed plate the screw rod connected with an output shaft of the opening and closing motor is arranged on the inner side of the fixed plate the left nut and the right nut are in threaded connection with the screw rod the left guide sleeve and the right guide sleeve are respectively installed on the left nut and the right nut rotatablely one end of the left guide rod is connected with the left guide sleeve and the other end thereof is connected with the left wire stroking device one end of the right guide rod is connected with the right guide sleeve and the other end thereof is connected with the right wire stroking device and the left wire stroking device and the right wire stroking device are connected by a rotating shaft in a rotary manner. The device has a simple and effective wire stroking process, is low in line wear, has a small structure and light weight and can improve the personal safety, reduce the labor intensity of personnel and improve the efficiency.