串补装置巡检机器人机构

其他题名: Series compensation device inspection robot mechanism

摘要: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人机构,具体地说是一种基于差动式原理设计的串补装置巡检机器人机构,包括车体、第一机架、驱动机构、旋转复位机构及行走轮,其中驱动机构包括电机及差速器,旋转复位机构包括弹簧、凹槽及凸轮,所述第一机架与车体铰接,电机安装在第一机架上,通过差速器驱动位于车体两侧的行走轮实现直线运动或转弯运动;所述凹槽安装在第一机架上,弹簧的一端连接有始终位于凹槽内的凸轮,弹簧的另一端与车体相连。本实用新型在车体前后两端均设置了驱动机构和旋转复位机构,驱动机构通过差速器驱动行走轮实现直线运动或转弯运动,同时兼具复位功能,具有较好的运动特性。

其他摘要

The utility model relates to a mobile robot mechanism, in particular to a series compensation device inspection robot mechanism based on a differential principle design. The series compensation device inspection robot mechanism comprises a vehicle body, a first stander, driving mechanisms, rotary resetting mechanisms and traveling wheels, wherein each driving mechanism comprises a motor and a differential mechanism each rotary resetting mechanism comprises a spring, a groove and a cam the first stander is hinged with the vehicle body the motor is arranged on the first stander and drives the traveling wheels positioned on two sides of the vehicle body to realize linear motion or steering motion through the differential mechanism the groove is formed in the first stander one end of each spring is connected with the cam which is always positioned in the groove and the other end of each spring is connected with the vehicle body. The driving mechanisms and the rotary resetting mechanisms are arranged at the front end and the rear end of the vehicle body the driving mechanisms drive the traveling wheels through the differential mechanism to realize the linear motion or the steering motion a resetting function is also realized and the series compensation device inspection robot mechanism has a relatively high motion characteristic.