足部按摩机器人机构

Alternative Title: Foot massage robot mechanism

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及足部穴位按摩设备,具体地说是一种足部按摩机器人机构。包括底板、二自由度按摩移动机构、按摩进给机构及按摩触头,其中二自由度按摩移动机构安装于底板上,所述按摩进给机构与二自由度按摩移动机构连接,所述按摩触头与按摩进给机构连接,按摩触头通过二自由度按摩移动机构和按摩移动机构分别在水平面和竖直面内移动,实现足部穴位的定位与按摩。本实用新型适应不同尺寸的足部,在完成足部定位后,准确建模,模拟中医按摩师的按摩手法,对足部穴位进行按摩。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a foot acupuncture point massage device and particularly relates to a foot massage robot mechanism. The foot massage robot mechanism comprises a base plate, a two-degree of freedom massage moving mechanism, a massage feeding mechanism and a massage contact, wherein the two-degree of freedom massage moving mechanism is installed on the base plate, the massage feeding mechanism is connected with the two-degree of freedom massage moving mechanism, the massage contact is connected with the massage feeding mechanism, and the massage contact moves inside a horizontal face and a vertical face respectively through the two-degree of freedom massage moving mechanism and a massage moving mechanism, so that positioning and massage of foot acupuncture points can be achieved. The foot massage robot mechanism is applicable to feet of different sizes, after a foot is positioned, a model is built up accurately, and the massage manipulation of a Chinese medicine massager is simulated to massage foot acupuncture points.