四连杆可调质心巡检机器人机构

Alternative Title: Four-connecting rod inspection robot mechanism with adjustable mass center

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及移动机器人,具体地说是一种四连杆可调质心巡检机器人机构。包括前后行走夹持机构、前后俯仰机构、前后升降机构、前后回转机构、前后四连杆机构、质心调节机构及电气箱,其中前、后行走夹持机构的一端夹紧导线、并在导线上行走,另一端分别与前、后俯仰机构相连,前、后升降机构的一端分别与前、后俯仰机构相连,另一端分别与前、后回转机构相连,前、后四连杆机构的一端分别与前、后回转机构相连,另一端均与导轨支架相连,质心调节机构安装于导轨支架上,通过质心调节机构实现机器人质心的调节。本实用新型机构简单、紧凑,越障能力强,可以跨越耐张线夹、并沟线夹等复杂障碍物等优点。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a mobile robot, more particularly to a four-connecting rod inspection robot mechanism with an adjustable mass center. The inspection robot mechanism comprises forward and backward walking and clamping mechanisms, forward and backward pitching mechanisms, forward and backward lifting mechanisms, forward and backward swing mechanisms, forward and backward four-connecting rod mechanisms, a mass center adjusting mechanism and an electrical cabinet. One ends of the forward and backward walking and clamping mechanisms clamp a lead and the mechanisms walk on the lead and the other ends thereof are respectively connected with the forward and backward pitching mechanisms. One ends of the forward and backward lifting mechanisms are respectively connected with the forward and backward pitching mechanisms and the other ends thereof are respectively connected with the forward and backward swing mechanisms. One ends of the forward and backward four-connecting rod mechanisms are respectively connected with the forward and backward swing mechanisms and the other ends thereof are connected with a guide rail support. The mass center adjusting mechanism is installed on the guide rail support and is used to realizing adjustment of the mass center of the robot. According to the utility model, the provided inspection robot mechanism has advantages of simpleness, compactness, and good obstacle crossing ability and the like, wherein complex obstacles like a strain clamp and a parallel groove clamp and the like can be crossed.