其他题名: Samplnig preservation device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及图像处理技术,具体地说是一种用于图像处理的采样保持装置。由第一采样保持器、第二采样保持器、比较器、反相器组成,视频信号、视频行同步信号经第三选择开关及箝位电阻分别与第一采样保持器、第二采样保持器相连;目标信号的前采样脉冲作为第一采样保持器的输入信号,目标信号的后采样脉冲作为第二采样保持器的输入信号;第一采样保持器、第二采样保持器输出端与比较器连接,比较器输出经反相器输出至第二选择开关或直接至第一选择开关,输出电平是目标信号的背景信号。采用本实用新型可使被提取的目标信号无论在何种复杂背景的情况下均可以输出一个稳定背景电平,并能稳定地将目标信号分离开来。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to an image processing technology, in particular to a sample holding device of the image processing, comprising a first sample retainer, a second sample retainer, a comparator and an inverter. A video-signal and a video synchronous signal are respectively connected with the first sample retainer and the second sample retainer by a third selection switch and a clamped resistance. The front sampling pulse of a target signal is the input signal of the first sample retainer and the back sampling pulse of the target signal is the input signal of the second sample retainer. The output terminals of the first sample retainer and the second sample retainer are connected with the comparator which outputs by the inverter outputting to the second selection switch or directly to the first selection switch. The output level is the background signal of the target signal. Under the situations of any complicated backgrounds, the utility model uses a distilled target signal to output a stable background level and stably separate the target signal.