一种提高视频跟踪系统数据率的光学装置

Alternative Title: Optical device for increasing video tracking system data rate

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种提高视频跟踪系统数据率的光学装置。包括前物镜,安装一半反射镜与所述前物镜产生的平行光成45°角,经半反射镜分成两组平行光,分别经第一~二镜组汇聚后投射到摄象机的靶面上,其中经半反射镜折射后得到平行光(C)经第一镜组汇聚后投射到摄象机的靶面上,经半反射镜反射后形成平行光则经一与其成45°角安装的全反射镜后再经第二镜组汇聚后投射到摄象机的靶面上,所述摄象机的输出信号经视频跟踪器处理后得到目标脱靶量送伺服系统。本实用新型构造的视频跟踪系统能获得两倍目标脱靶量输出的数据率,达到提高跟踪系统的跟踪性能之目的。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses an optical device to improve the data rate of a video tracking system, and comprises a front objective, a semi-reflector which forms an angle of 45 degree with the parallel light produced by the front objective and divides the parallel light into two groups of parallel light which are projected to the target surface of a camera after the convergence of a first lens group and a second lens group. Wherein, the parallel light (C) which is got after the refraction of the semi-reflector is projected to the target surface of the camera after the convergence of the first lens group, and the parallel light which is formed by the reflection of the semi-reflector first passes a total reflector which is arranged in a 45 degree angle with the semi-reflector, and then is projected to the target surface of the camera after the convergence of the second group lens. The off-target data, which is obtained after the output signals of the camera are processed by the video tracking system, is sent to a service system. The video tracking system of the utility model can obtain the data rate which is twice the off target output, and can achieve the aim of improving the tracking performance.