对视频图像进行实时预处理的二维数字滤波器

其他题名: Two-dimensional digital filter for implementing realtime preprocessing on video image

摘要: 本实用新型属于实时图像处理技术,具体公开一种以视频速率对视频图像进行实时预处理的二维数字滤波器。它以复杂可编程逻辑器件为核心,其输入端分别接数字图像信号,及10M时钟信号和HD行同步信号,对接收到的数字图像信号作实时二维数字滤波处理后,经输出端送至跟踪器或数据记录设备。本实用新型是一种能够实现视频速率的高速二维数字滤波器,参数带有符号位,支持多种图像滤波模型,且参数允许由单片机在线置入,使用灵活方便,性能稳定可靠,价格低廉。可广泛应用于电视跟踪器、红外图像跟踪器等高速实时图像处理装置,也可应用于计算机视觉等领域。

其他摘要: The utility model pertains to a real-time image processing technology and discloses a two-dimensional digital filter which conducts a real-time pre-processing to the video pictures with a video rate in particular. The utility model taking a complicated programmable logic device as a core, with the input end respectively connected with a digital image signal, a 10M clock signal and a HD symmetric signal to realize a real-time two-dimensional digital filtering processing to the received digital picture signals and the output end sending the signals to a tracker or a data recording device. The utility model is a high-speed two-dimensional digital filter which is able to realize a video rate, with parameters having sign bits, supporting a plurality picture filter models and allowing the on-line posting of a singlechip. The utility model has a flexible and convenient use, stable and reliable performances and a low price and is able to be widely applicable to such high-speed real-time picture processing devices as TV trackers and infrared picture trackers as well as to the fields such as computer vision.