其他题名: A method for improving data rate of video tracking system and used equipment

摘要: 本发明公开一种提高视频跟踪系统数据率的方法和所用装置。其方法是:外界景物先经过前物镜形成一束平行光,所述平行光再经一与其成45°角安装的半反射镜得到另两路相同的折射平行光和反射平行光,其中折射平行光经镜组汇聚投射到摄象机的靶面上,反射平行光经一与其成45°角安装的全反射镜反射后再经镜组汇聚投射到摄象机的靶面上;所述两台摄象机同步时序相差半个场周期,场周期相同;它们输出的视频信号经视频跟踪器处理后得到目标的脱靶量,视频跟踪器输出的脱靶量送入伺服系统,完成对目标的跟踪。本发明构造的视频跟踪系统能获得两倍目标脱靶量输出的数据率,达到提高跟踪系统的跟踪性能之目的。

英文摘要: The present invention discloses one kind of method and device for raising the data rate of video tracking system. The video tracking method is that the outer scene is first formed into one parallel light beam through the front objective, the parallel light beam is then formed into one refracted parallel light beam and one reflected parallel light beam in the 45 deg half-reflecting mirror, the refracted parallel light beam is converged to the target plane of the first video camera, the reflected parallel light beam is reflected with one holophote and converged to the target plane of the second video camera these two video cameras are synchronous and have the same field period but a phase difference of half a field period the video signals from these two video cameras are processed in the video tracker to obtain the target-missing quantities and the target-missing quantities are fed to the servo system to complete the tracking to the target. The video tracking system obtains one time raised data rate and has raised tracking performance.