全向立体视觉成像装置

其他题名: Ommidirectional stereoscopic visual imaging device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及成像技术,具体地说是一种全向立体视觉成像装置。它包括两个双曲反射镜面、普通透视相机、透明管,两双曲反射镜面直径相同,同轴固定于一个透明管内,相机镜头的光心和两个双曲反射镜面的共同焦点重合,相机镜头的光轴和两个双曲反射镜面的共同对称轴共线,接近相机的双曲反射镜面中间设有孔,远离相机的双曲反射镜面通过接近相机的双曲反射镜面中间的孔使周围环境在相机像平面上成像。本实用新型具有成像清晰、系统结构和几何计算简单、精度和实时性高、系统成像无遮挡的优点。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an imaging technology, more specifically an omnidirectional stereoscopic visual imaging device, which comprises two hyperbolic reflecting mirror surfaces, an ordinary perspective camera and a transparent tube, wherein the diameters of the two hyperbolic reflecting mirror surfaces are identical and the two hyperbolic reflecting mirror surfaces are fixed in one transparent tube in a coaxial way. The common focal points of an optical center of a camera lens and the two hyperbolic reflecting mirror surfaces are coincided. A common symmetrical shaft of an optical shaft of the camera lens and the two hyperbolic reflecting mirror surfaces can share one line. The middle part of one hyperbolic reflecting mirror surface approaching to a camera is provided with a hole. One hyperbolic reflecting mirror surface far away from the camera can make the surrounding environment imaged on the imaging flat surface of the camera by the hole at the middle part of the hyperbolic reflecting mirror surface approaching to the camera. The utility model has the advantages of clear imaging, simple systemic structure and geometric calculation, high precision and real-time performance, and unscreened systemic imaging process.