一种引导目标的简便方法

其他题名: Simple method for guiding target

摘要: 本发明涉及在图像处理领域,具体地说是对目标进行自动跟踪判读时,一种引导目标的简便方法。在自动判读过程中,把跟踪窗口预测和弹道外推预测结合起来,采用自适应引导目标方式,自动判读目标画面,根据已经判读的画幅面数,选用相应的弹道预测外推判读公式;具体为:对第一幅跟踪画面加设跟踪窗口,对下一幅跟踪画面在其窗口内进行弹道外推预测,若弹道外推预测结果为在跟踪窗口内则调用相应的弹道外推判读公式,记录其数据;否则,自适应引导下一幅目标,并进行跟踪窗口预测。采用本发明可以大大减少判读工作量,能够很方便地对单目标或多目标进行自动判读。

其他摘要: The related to guide method for auto track and decision comprises: adding track window to the first track figure, taking trajectory extrapolation prediction fro next figure if the result in the track window, calling corresponding formula to record data or else, adaptive guiding next target and predicting track window. This invention can reduce decision load greatly.