其他题名: Fast image angular-point extractor

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种图像角点快速提取装置。它以可编程逻辑门阵列为核心,由电源模块提供电源,外部视频输入后分成三个分支:经图像输入单元至可编程逻辑门阵列输入端,所述图像输入单元由前端预处理电路、A/D转换电路构成;并分别经同步分离电路和视频叠加电路至可编程逻辑门阵列输入端;可编程逻辑门阵列所输出的角点位置信息与原始视频叠加后经视频叠加电路至外部图像显示单元;可编程逻辑门阵列的外围电路还包括:与之相连的复位电路、可编程逻辑门阵列烧写电路、外部的数字信号处理器接口、外部的时钟电路;A/D转换电路的AD转换时钟信号来自可编程逻辑门阵列。采用本实用新型能实现真正意义上的并行图像处理。

英文摘要: This utility model discloses a fast extraction device of image corner, which uses a programmable logic gate array as a core, and uses a power supply module to supply power. The exterior video is divided into three branches after input: to the input terminal of the programmable logic gate array through the image input unit which consists of a front pretreatment circuit, a A/D transition circuit to the input terminal of the programmable logic gate array through the synchronizing separator circuit and the video superimposed circuit, respectively to the exterior image display unit through the video superimposed circuit after the corner position information output by the programmable logic gate array is superimposed upon the original video. The peripheral circuits of the programmable logic gate array further include a connected reset circuit, a burnt write circuit of the programmable logic gate array, an exterior digital signal processor interface, an exterior clock circuit and the AD clock changing signal of the A/D transition circuit comes from the programmable logic gate array. The utility model can truly realize image processing in parallel.