实时无压缩视频图像的记录装置

Alternative Title: Real-time non-compression video image recording apparatus

Abstract: 本实用新型公开一种实时无压缩视频图像的记录装置。由摄像机、图像采集处理器、计算机及并行接口电路、硬盘及硬盘控制器、光盘存储系统及图像显示器组成,图像采集处理器接收摄像机进来的图像信号,将其进行数字化处理后,与硬盘及硬盘控制器通讯,或通过计算机局部PCI总线分别与并行接口电路、光盘存储系统及图像显示器通讯;计算机以微处理器CPU为核心,采用局部PCI总线用以支持图像采集、视频回放、硬盘控制器和内部机制的管理;硬盘通过硬盘控制器、经局部PCI总线分别与并行接口电路、光盘存储系统及图像显示器通讯。本实用新型把硬盘记录和内存记录结合起来,既能够无压缩的实时记录视频图像,又能够大大降低硬件成本。

Other Abstract: The utility model discloses a real-time recording device of uncompressed video image, comprising a camera, an image acquisition processor, a computer and the parallel interface circuit, a hard disk and a hard disk controller, an optical disk storage system and an image display. The image acquisition processor receives the image signal transmitted by the camera and digitalizes the image signal to communicate with the hard disk and hard disk controller or through the computer PCI local bus to communicate with the parallel interface circuit, the optical disk storage system and image display respectively the computer, taking its microprocessor CPU as the core, adopts the PCI local bus to support the image acquisition, the video playback and hard disk controller and the management of internal mechanism the hard disk, through the hard disk controller and via the PCI local bus, communicates with the parallel interface circuit, the optical disk storage system and image display respectively. The utility model, combining the hard disk recording with the memory recording, can not only record the real-time uncompressed video image, but also reduce the hard disk cost greatly.