其他题名: Picture corner-point quick extraction method and realizing device therefor

摘要: 本发明公开一种图像角点快速提取方法及实现装置。它采用流水线连接和邻域图像并行阵列处理模式,所述流水线连接是将提取过程中的单元按照顺序串连接在一起;图像角点提取过程处理单元包括图像输入、图像增强、图像滤波、图像二值化、图像腐蚀、图像角点提取;图像角点提取单元的数据采用邻域图像并行阵列连接方式,进行并行处理,对将要处理的数据进行缓存,同时并行的从缓存中读出数据,达到并行的实时处理;即同时接受输入信息,任务执行完毕,所有的图像角点提取单元中的寄存器同时产生输出。采用本发明能实现真正意义上的并行图像处理。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an image corner fast extracting method and device, adopting flow line connection and neighbourhood image parallel array processing mode, where the flow line connection connects units in the extracting course together in series in sequence the image corner extracting course processing units include image input, image intensifying, image filter, image binarizing, image corroding and image corner extracting units, where data of the image corner extracting unit are processed in parallel in the neighbourhood image parallel array processing mode, and the image corner extracting unit buffers the data to be processed and reads data from buffer memory in parallel, implementing parallel and real-time processing, i.e. simultaneously receiving input information, and after finishing task execution, all the registers in the image corner extracting unit output at the same time. And the invention can implement real parallel image processing.