其他题名: Image centre-of-mass counting device

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种图像质心计算方法及实现装置。它在可编程逻辑门阵列内部嵌入NIOS II微处理器,组成了可编程片上系统。利用可编程逻辑门阵列适于完成并行结构功能的特点,由可编程逻辑门阵列完成图像处理区域选择、图像增强、图像二值化、图像质心统计等功能;可编程逻辑门阵列将完成图像质心统计过程所包含的上述各个功能单元以流水线结构连接,达到了实时处理之目的;利用NIOS II微处理器可随意定制的方便灵活性,在处理过程中根据实际要求选择图像处理区域的大小,并以此设计数据接口总线的位宽和方向,不受限于预先制造的处理器技术。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses a image mass center calculation method and realization device, which is embedded into the Noise II microprocessor at the programmable logic gate array and composes a programmable upper system. By using the character that the programmable logic gate array is fit to complete the paralleled structure function, the programmable logic gate array can be used to finish the image processing zone selection so that the image is intensified, the image is bi-value image and the image mass center statistical function is realized the programmable logic gate array will finish the connection of all above function units and the production line structure contained during the image mass center statistical process, thereby realizing the objective of real-time processing by the character that the Noise II microprocessor can be customized at will, during the processing the size of the image processing zone can be selected according to needs and then design is made about the width and direction of the data interface bus, without limitation of the pre-manufactured processor technology.