其他题名: Multifunctional electrical cable detecting method and device thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及电缆检测技术,具体地说是一种多功能电缆检测方法及其装置。其方法:建立触发信号-控制器-初级指示器-待测电缆-次级指示器-对地所构成的检测回路,以待测电缆的一端为高端、大地为低端,采用轮询的方式依次检测电缆连接内导线的连接状态;所用装置包括:接收检测模式信号的控制器,存有控制程序,用于控制检测步速及过程;能接收控制器的检测指令的初级指示器,经初级连接器与待测电缆相连;待测电缆再经初级连接器、次级指示器接地,构成检测回路。本发明能在现场对不同规格,不同线数的电缆进行检测,可以选择手动或自动检测,可以进行开路或短路检测。

英文摘要: The method comprises: creating a detective loop circuit comprising signal-triggering controller, primary indicator, cable under test, secondary indicator and earth-grounding. The cable under test is used as a high end, the ground is used as low end using polling method to sequentially detect the connection state of the inner wire connected to the cable. The apparatus thereof comprises: a controller for receiving the detection mode signal and saving the control program used for detecting the pace and procedure a primary indicator connected to the cable under test and used for receiving the detection indication from the controller a cable under test connected to ground through the primary connector and secondary indicator in order to construct a detective loop circuit.