其他题名: Object model based on straight line

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种三维物体定位的目标模型,用四棱锥模型定位能够获得精确的三维物体的深度和姿态信息。四棱锥目标模型的四个侧面及放置底面是黑白相间的颜色,四棱锥目标模型上含有十二条直线,四棱锥目标模型以正方形底面绕轴心旋转45度摆放。结合模型,设计了一种定位算法。对于四棱锥目标模型上任意三条交于两点的直线(其中:两个交点与摄像机光心的距离不相等),根据直线之间的角度信息和直线的长度信息,建立定位数学模型。对该模型,基于几何意义并结合步长加速法进行求解。本实用新型具有图像处理容易、抗遮挡能力强、选线自由、定位精度高、定位算法简单和实时性强的优点。

英文摘要: The utility model discloses an object model for three-dimensional object positioning. Accurate information about depth and posture of the three-dimensional object can be obtained with a pyramid model positioning. The color of four lateral sides and a displacing bottom surface of a pyramid object model is white-black, the pyramid object model contains twelve straight lines, and the pyramid object model is displaced while the square bottom surface rotating 45 degree around the axle center. A positioning algorithm is designed combined with the model. As for any three straight lines on the pyramid object model which intersect at two points(wherein, two points of intersection has different distance with a camera photocenter), a positioning mathematic model can be established according to angle information between the straight lines and length information of the straight line. The model can conduct solving combined with step acceleration method based on geometric significance. The utility model has the advantages of easy picture processing, strong anti-shading capability, free line-selection, high positioning precision, simple positioning algorithm and strong timeliness.