其他题名: An image centroid computing method and implementation device

摘要: 本发明公开一种图像质心计算方法及实现装置。它在可编程逻辑门阵列内部嵌入NIOS II微处理器,组成了可编程片上系统。利用可编程逻辑门阵列适于完成并行结构功能的特点,由可编程逻辑门阵列完成图像处理区域选择、图像增强、图像二值化、图像质心统计等功能;可编程逻辑门阵列将完成图像质心统计过程所包含的上述各个功能单元以流水线结构连接,达到了实时处理之目的;利用NIOS II微处理器可随意定制的方便灵活性,在处理过程中根据实际要求选择图像处理区域的大小,并以此设计数据接口总线的位宽和方向,不受限于预先制造的处理器技术。

英文摘要: The invention discloses a calculating method and a realization apparatus for image centroid. The invention insets a Nios II microprocessor into the interior of a programmable logic gate array to form a system on a programmable chip. By utilizing the characteristic of the programmable logic gate array on applicability to completing the concurrent structure function, the functions such as selection of the image treatment areas, image enhancement, binary image, image centroid statistics can be completed by the programmable logic gate array. The programmable logic gate array connects each function unit in the form of pipeline structure in the process of completing the image centroid statistic, thus achieving the goal of real-time treatment. By utilizing the characteristic of convenience and flexibility of free customization in the Nios II microprocessor, the size of the image treatment area can be selected according to the actual requirements in the process of treatment, and the bit width and the direction of a data interface bus can be designed thereby without limitations of the prefabricated processor technology.