一种基于直线的目标模型及定位方法

Alternative Title: Objective model and locating method based on straight-line

Abstract: 本发明公开一种三维物体定位的目标模型及定位方法,用四棱锥模型定位能够获得精确的三维物体的深度和姿态信息。四棱锥目标模型的四个侧面及放置底面是黑白相间的颜色,四棱锥目标模型上含有十二条直线,四棱锥目标模型以正方形底面绕轴心旋转45度摆放。结合模型,设计了一种定位算法。对于四棱锥目标模型上任意三条交于两点的直线(其中:两个交点与摄像机光心的距离不相等),根据直线之间的角度信息和直线的长度信息,建立定位数学模型。对该模型,基于几何意义并结合步长加速法进行求解。本发明具有图像处理容易、抗遮挡能力强、选线自由、定位精度高、定位算法简单和实时性强的优点。

Other Abstract: The present invention discloses an object model of three-dimensional objects position and a method of position, where precise depth of and attitude information of the three-dimensional objects can be acquired with a rectangular pyramid model position. The four sides and the placement underside of the rectangular pyramid object model is black-and-white. The model contains twelve straight lines and is placed with the square underside rotating at 45 degrees around the axis. Combining with the model, a position algorithm is designed. For any three straight lines intersected at two points (wherein, the distances between the camera focal center and each of the two points are different) on the rectangular pyramid object model, a position mathematics model is established according to the angle information between the straight lines and the length information of the straight lines. For the model, solution is worked out based on geometry combing step acceleration. The present invention has the advantages of easy image processing, strong anti-screening ability, free selection of lines, precise position, simple position algorithm and powerful real-time performance.