高隔离度惯性系统角扰动测量装置及其应用

Alternative Title: Apparatus for measuring angle perturbation of high insulation degree inertia system and uses thereof

Abstract: 本发明公开一种高隔离度惯性系统角扰动测量装置及其应用。其测量装置是由2个线加速度传感器组成,所述的2个线加速度传感器被安装在同一平面上,其敏感轴相互平行,并且其敏感中心的连线垂直于2个线加速度传感器的敏感轴方向。采用所述测量装置可以测量平面运动刚体的瞬时角加速度。由于本发明测量速度快,占用控制器资源少,非常有利于惯性系统的实时控制,对消除载机对惯性系统的扰动很有作用。本发明体积小,重量轻,几乎不对惯性系统的物理结构产生影响,便于安装调试,可靠性好,能提高惯性系统的总体性能。

Other Abstract: The invention discloses a high-isolation inertia system angle perturbation measuring device and application of the device. The measuring device consists of 2 linear acceleration sensors which are installed on the same plane the sensitive axes of the linear acceleration sensors are in parallel, and the connecting line of the sensitive center is vertical to the sensitive axes of the 2 linear acceleration sensors. The measuring unit can measure the instantaneous angular acceleration of the rigid body with plane motion. With high measuring speed and occupation of few controller resources, the invention is very good for real time control to the inertia system and plays a good role in eliminating perturbation of a carrier to the inertia system. The invention is small and light-weighted, nearly has no impact on the physical structure of the inertia system, is convenient to be installed and debugged, has good reliability, and can improve the overall performance of the inertia system.