其他题名: Apparatus for measuring angle perturbation motion of inertia system and uses thereof

摘要: 本发明公开一种惯性系统角扰动测量装置及其应用。测量装置由4个线加速度传感器组成,两两一组构成2个测量单元,每个测量单元中的2个线加速度传感器被安装在同一平面上,其敏感轴相互平行,并且其敏感中心的连线垂直于2个线加速度传感器的敏感轴方向;每个测量单元中2个线加速度传感器敏感中心间的距离为一定值;两个所述测量单元的敏感中心连线互为90度设置,且一个测量单元中的一个线加速度传感器的敏感中心与另一个测量单元的两个线加速度传感器的敏感中心在同一条直线上。采用本发明测量速度快,占用控制器资源少,非常有利于惯性系统的实时控制,对消除载机对惯性系统的扰动很有作用。且体积小,重量轻,可靠性好,能显着提高惯性系统的总体性能。

英文摘要: The invention discloses an inertia system angle perturbation measuring device and application of the device. The measuring device consists of 4 linear acceleration sensors which form 2 measuring units in pairs the 2 linear acceleration sensors of each measuring unit are installed on the same place with the sensitive axes in parallel and the connecting line of the sensitive centers vertical to the sensitive axes of the 2 linear acceleration sensors the distance between the sensitive centers of the 2 linear acceleration sensors of each measuring unit is a set value the angle between the sensitive center connecting lines of the two measuring units is 90 degrees, and the sensitive center of one linear acceleration sensor of a measuring unit and the sensitive centers of the two linear acceleration sensors of another measuring unit are on the same straight line. With high measuring speed and occupation of few controller resources, the invention is very good for real time control to the inertia system and plays a good role in eliminating perturbation of a carrier to the inertia system. The invention is small and light-weighted, has good reliability and can obviously improve the overall performance of the inertia system.