其他题名: Method for extracting wavelet characteristic based on blur wavelet bag disintegrating

摘要: 本发明属于信号处理和模式识别技术,具体公开一种基于模糊小波包分解的小波特征提取方法,取平稳信号或非平稳信号为信号样本,包括对已标明类别的信号样本的训练过程和新未知类别的信号样本的特征提取过程,以训练过程为主体;即通过训练过程找最优小波分解Ω*;以最优小波分解Ω*为基础,提取鉴别能力强的小波系数特征;在新未知类别样本的特征提取过程中提取已定位的小波系数作为最终特征。采用本发明对平稳或非平稳信号(包括剧烈变化信号)进行处理,提取出鉴别力强的小波系数特征,使同类信号的类内距尽量小,而不同类信号之间的类间距尽量大,最终实现平稳或非平稳信号的分类。

英文摘要: The invention pertains to the signal treatment and pattern recognition technique. Particularly speaking, the invention discloses an extraction method for wavelet features based on fuzzy wavelet-packet decomposition by taking stationary signals or non-stationary signals as signal samples, comprising the training process to signal samples, the category of which is marked, and the extraction process to new signal samples, the category of which are unknown the training process is taken as main treatment process through the training process to find optimum wavelet decomposition Omega<*>, and based on the optimum wavelet decomposition Omega<*> to extract wavelet coefficients features with high identification performance in the feature extraction process of the unknown category samples, the located wavelet coefficients are extracted as final features. By adopting the invention to treat the stationary signals and non-stationary signals (including violent changing signal) and extract wavelet coefficient features with strong identification performance, the distance of signals within the same category is made as small as possible, while, the distance of signals of different categories is made as large as possible thereby, the classification of stationary signals and non-stationary signals are finally achieved.