姿态角度测量装置

其他题名: Attitude angle measuring apparatus

摘要: 本实用新型涉及姿态角测量技术,具体地说是一种姿态角度测量方法装置。包括:角速率传感器,自身的轴向在安装时与被测物体的被测轴平行;低通滤波器,接收处于静止/运动状态的角速率传感器输出的模拟电压信号,对模拟电压信号除噪处理后的输出信号接至A/D采集转换模块;A/D采集转换模块,进行数据采集、模/数转换经运行于计算机的数据处理程序模块。所述角速率传感器采用高灵敏度的硅性MEMS陀螺。与传统方法相比,本实用新型可以在低频范围内获得很高的角度分辨率,并且可以通过改变数字滤波的参数在分辨率和实时性间进行调整。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to the technology of measuring an attitude angle, in particular to a method and device of measuring an attitude angle. The utility model consists of an angular rate sensor, the axial direction of which is arranged to be parallel to the measured shaft of the measured object a lowpass filter, which receives the analog voltage signal output by the angular rate sensor in a stationary or mobile state and connects the output signal of the denoised analog voltage signal with an A/D collecting and switching module and an A/D collecting and switching module, which collects data and conducts an analog-digital conversion to a data-processing program module operating in a computer. The angular rate sensor adopts a high-sensitivity silicon MEMS gyro. Compared with a traditional method, the method and device of measuring an attitude angle can obtain a rather high angular resolution within a low frequency range and conduct an adjustment between the resolution and the real time by changing the parameter of the digital filtering.