红外探测器输出的模拟装置

其他题名: Infrared detector output simulating device

摘要: 本实用新型涉及模拟信号发生技术和红外探测技术,具体地说是一种红外探测器输出的模拟装置。它根据目标运动信息和目标位置信息模拟探测器的波形信息,作为红外探测器输出;以信号处理器为核心,还包括DA转换电路及调整放大电路,配有复位电路、时钟电路,其中信号处理器通过串口接口接收来自PC机的目标初始目标运动信息和目标位置信息,对所述初始信息通过控制程序动态提取波形特征并进行恢复处理,得到数字量信息,经SPI接口输送给DA转换电路,把得到的模拟量送至调整放大电路输出。本实用新型技术可以广泛的应用在各种波形发生器中,使跟踪算法的调试和验证不受限制且仿真结果理想。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an analog signal generation technique and an infrared detection technique, in particular to an analog device of the output of an infrared detector. The analog device serves as the output of the infrared detector according to the target motion information and the waveform information of a target position information analog detector and the analog device takes a signal processor as the core and also includes a DA switching circuit and an adjusting and amplifying circuit, and is assembled with a reset circuit and a clock circuit, wherein the signal processor receives the target initial target motion information and target position information from a PC through a serial interface, and dynamically picks up waveform characters from the initial information through the control program and implements the recovery processing for obtaining the digital quantity information which is transmitted to the DA switching circuit by an SPI interface, and the gained analog quantity is transmitted to the adjusting and amplifying circuit for outputting. The technique of the analog device can be widely applied to various curve generators, then the debugging and verification of the tracking algorithm will not be limited and the simulation result is ideal.