视频目标发生器

其他题名: Video target generator

摘要: 本实用新型公开一种视频目标发生器。包括主控模块,通过串行通讯接口与上位机信息交互,通过数据总线对视频信号产生模块进行初始化,为目标信息叠加模块指定工作状态;视频信号产生模块,输出不同制式的视频信号分量,经过驱动电路放大、增加驱动能力后作为目标信息叠加模块的输入;目标信息叠加模块,由现场可编程逻辑门阵列和视频叠加模块构成,前者以行场消隐信号或同步信号作为时序基础,生成目标信息送至视频叠加模块;视频叠加模块接收复合同步信号后进行目标的生成;生成的目标视频信息作为待检测设备的视频输入。采用本实用新型有利于系统开发,成本更低,可以作为通用模块被广泛应用在各种需要生成模拟目标的视频系统中。

其他摘要: The utility model discloses a video target generator which comprises a main control module which can exchange information with an upper computer by a serial communication interface, initializes a video signal generating module by a data bus and designates a working state of a video overlaying module for target information the video signal generating module can output video signal components of different signal systems the video signal components are amplified by a drive circuit to enhance drive capability and then input into the overlaying module for target information the overlaying module for target information comprises a field programmable logical gate array and a video overlaying module the field programmable logical gate array takes line and field blanking signal or synchronizing signal as time sequence foundation to generate target signals, the target signals are sent to the video overlaying module which generates target after receiving composite synchronizing signals the generated target video information is worked as the video input of a equipment to be detected. The video target generator has the advantages of being good for system development and lower cost, which can be widely used in various video systems that need generating simulated targets as universal module.