一种数字图像接收卡

其他题名: Digital image receiving card

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种图像接收卡,包括差分信号转换模块、图像数据接收转换模块、帧缓存模块、ISA总线接口模块,其中:差分信号转换模块,用于将接收的差分信号转换成TTL电平信号;图像数据接收转换模块,接收差分信号转换模块的输出数据,将串行数据转换成并行数据并存储于帧缓存器中;帧缓存模块,与图像数据接收转换模块相连,用于保存图像数据;ISA总线接口模块,与通用计算机的连接接口,负责与计算机进行通信。本实用新型抗干扰能力强,使用串行传输方式,按位传输,减少了信号线,直接插在通用计算机的ISA总线扩展槽中使用,十分方便。

其他摘要: The utility model relates to an image receiver card which comprises a differential signal conversion module, an image data receiving and converting module, a frame buffer module and an ISA bus interface module, wherein, the differential signal conversion module is used for converting the received differential signal into a TTL level signal the image data receiving and converting module receives the output data of the differential signal conversion module, converts serial data into parallel data, and stores the parallel data into a frame buffer the frame buffer module is connected with the image data receiving and converting module and used for storing image data and the ISA bus interface module is connected with the interface of a general computer and is responsible for communication with the computer. The image receiver card has the advantages that the antijamming ability is strong signal lines are reduced through adopting the serial transmission way and performing bit-by-bit transmission and the image receiver card can be used by being directly inserted into the ISA bus expansion slot of the general computer, thereby providing convenience.