快速图像几何矩和中心矩快速计算方法

其他题名: Method for rapidly calculating geometric moment and central moment of rapid image

摘要: 本发明公开一种图像几何矩和中心矩快速计算方法,包括数字滤波器栅格设计、几何矩计算、质心计算和中心矩计算在像素时钟下,将图像数据置入流水线结构设计的数字滤波器栅格中,数字滤波器栅格在像素时钟及四倍频时钟下进行规则迭代计算,将数字滤波器栅格不同节点的输出耦合起来,得到图像的几何矩;质心计算以几何矩计算结果为输入数据、在像素时钟下进行质心计算,将几何矩的输出耦合起来,得几何矩;中心矩计算的输入数据来自几何矩计算和质心计算数据,将几何矩和质心的输出耦合起来,得到图像中心矩。它具有占用逻辑资源少、计算速度快的特点,在目标识别与检测领域具有很好的使用价值。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a computation method for image geometric moments and central moments, which comprises the design of digital filter grids, the computation of geometric moments, the computation of centroid and the computation of central moments, image data is embedded to grids of a digital filter designed by a pipeline organization under a pixel clock, the grids of the digital filter perform regular iterative computations under the pixel clock and a quadruple clock, outputs of different nodes of the grids of the digital filter are coupled, and the geometric moments of the images are obtained the computation of centroid take computation results of geometric moments as input data, the computation of centroid is carried out under the pixel clock, outputs of the geometric moments are coupled, and geometric moments are obtained input data of the computation of central moments come from the computation data of the geometric moments and the centroid, the outputs of the geometric moments and the centroid are coupled, and the image central moments are obtained. The computation method has the advantages of little occupation of logic resources and rapid computation speed, and has good usage value in the fields of target identification and detection.