快速图像几何矩和中心矩快速计算结构

其他题名: Structure for rapidly calculating geometric moment and central moment of rapid image

摘要: 本发明公开一种图像几何矩和中心矩快速计算结构,由数字滤波器栅格、几何矩计算单元、质心计算单元和中心矩计算单元组成,其中数字滤波器栅格,数字滤波器栅格中置入有图像数据,数字滤波器栅格在像素时钟及其倍频时钟下进行规则迭代计算;几何矩计算单元,将来自数字滤波器栅格的数字滤波器栅格不同节点的输出耦合起来,得到图像的几何矩;质心计算单元,以几何矩计算结果为输入数据、在像素时钟下进行质心计算,将几何矩的输出耦合起来,得几何矩;中心矩计算单元,输入数据来自几何矩计算单元和质心计算单元,将几何矩和质心的输出耦合起来,得到图像中心矩。它具有占用逻辑资源少、计算速度快的特点,在目标识别与检测领域有很好的使用价值。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a rapid computation structure for image geometric moments and central moments, which comprises grids of a digital filter, a geometric moment computation unit, a centroid computation center and a central moment computation unit, wherein image data is embedded in the grids of the digital filter, and the grids of the digital filter perform regular iterative computations under a pixel clock and a frequency-doubling clock the geometric moment computation unit couples outputs of different nodes of the grids of the digital filter from the grids of the digital filter, and the geometric moments of images are obtained the centroid computation unit uses computation results of the geometric moments as input data and performs centroid computation under the pixel clock, and the outputs of the geometric moments are coupled to obtain the geometric moments the input data of the central moment computation unit come from the geometric moment computation unit and the centroid computation unit, the outputs of the geometric moments and the centroid moments are coupled, and the central moments of the images can be obtained. The rapid computation structure has the advantages of little occupation of logic resources and rapid computation speed, and has good usage value in the fields of target identification and detection.