一种视频目标发生装置

其他题名: Video target generation apparatus

摘要: 本发明公开一种视频目标发生装置。包括主控模块,通过串行通讯接口与上位机信息交互,通过数据总线对视频信号产生模块进行初始化,为目标信息叠加模块指定工作状态;视频信号产生模块,输出不同制式的视频信号分量,经过驱动电路放大、增加驱动能力后作为目标信息叠加模块的输入;目标信息叠加模块,由现场可编程逻辑门阵列和视频叠加模块构成,前者以行场消隐信号或同步信号作为时序基础,生成目标信息送至视频叠加模块;视频叠加模块接收复合同步信号后进行目标的生成;生成的目标视频信息作为待检测设备的视频输入。采用本发明有利于系统开发,成本更低,可以作为通用模块被广泛应用在各种需要生成模拟目标的视频系统中。

其他摘要: The invention discloses a video objective generating device, including a main control module, performing information interaction with a host computer through a serial communication interface, initializing a video signal generating module through a data bus, and appointing an operating status for the target information overlaying module a video signal generating module, outputting video signal components in different formats, and then taking the video signal components as the input of the target information overlaying module, after a driver circuit amplifying the video signal components and increasing its drive capability a target information overlaying module, composed of a field-programmable logic gate array and a video overlaying module. The field-programmable logic gate array takes the line field blanking signal or a synchronizing signal as the time sequence base, and generates target information and transmits to the video overlaying module the video overlaying module receives the composite synchronizing signal, and then generates a target the generated target video information is taken as the video input of the device to be detected. The use of this system is conducive to the development, with a lower cost and the invention can be used as a general-purpose module which is widely used in a variety of video systems required to generate simulated targets.