其他题名: Apparatus for rapidly extracting small signal

摘要: 本实用新型涉及一种微弱信号的快速提取装置,该装置具有:模数转换器,对混和强噪声的原始目标信号进行采样;主控逻辑器件,接收模数转换器的采样信号,利用从大目标信号中提取的原始特征向量或经过循环更新的特征向量对采样信号进行快速提取计算得到离散化的目标信号;数模转换器,将主控逻辑器件输出的最后提取的离散化的目标信号转换成模拟信号输出。本实用新型提取快速,实时性强,可将淹没在噪声中的目标信号快速提取出来,达到检测目标信号的目的,利用大规模逻辑电路实现快速算法,在资源少、速度快、功耗低,适合在实时性要求高的场合使用。

英文摘要: The utility model relates to a quick extracting device of weak signals, which is provided with an analogue/digital converter which is used to sample primary target signals of mixed strong noise, a main control logic device which is used to receive sampling signals of the analogue/digital converter and is used to extract the sampling signals to calculate and obtain discretization target signals through utilizing original characteristic vectors which are extracted from big target signals or characteristic vectors which are circulated and updated, and a digital-analogue converter which is used to convert the discretization target signals which are output by the main control logic device and are extracted finally into analog signals to output. The quick extracting device has rapid extraction and strong practicability, can be used to extract the target signals which are submerged in noise rapidly to achieve the purpose of checking the target signals, a large-scale logic circuit is utilized to realize fast algorithm, and the quick extracting device is used in situations with few resources, rapid speed, low power consumption, and high requirements of real time performance.