其他题名: High resolution attitude angle measurement method and device

摘要: 本发明涉及姿态角测量技术,具体地说是一种高分辨率姿态角度测量方法及装置。取处于静止状态的角速率传感器输出的模拟电压信号,对模拟电压信号进行低通滤波去除高频部分,然后进行信号采集和模/数转换,将其转换为电压信号。数据处理程序按照最小均方差算法对其进行数字滤波,再经均值滤波,获得实际零点电压;再用实际零点电压根据后续处于运动情况,依次经RC低通滤波、采集和模/数转换、最小均方差数字滤波及均值滤波的电压信号进行比较,对所得的差值数值积分得到姿态角度值。与传统方法相比,本发明可以在低频范围内获得很高的角度分辨率,并且可以通过改变数字滤波的参数在分辨率和实时性间进行调整。

英文摘要: The invention relates to the attitude angle measuring technique, in particular to a high-resolution attitude angle measuring method and a device thereof. An analog voltage signal output by an angular rate sensor in a stationary state is obtained, low-pass filtering is carried out on the analog voltage signal to remove high frequency part, and then signal acquisition and A/D conversion are carried out to transform the analog voltage signal into a digital voltage signal. Digital filtering is carried out by a digital processing program according to minimum mean square error algorithm and then typical value filtering is carried out so as to obtain the actual zero-point voltage then according to follow-up motion conditions, the actual zero-point voltage is used to sequentially compare the voltage signal processed by RC low-pass filtering and acquisition, A/D conversion, minimum mean square error digital filtering and typical value filtering, and the attitude angle value is obtained by numerical integration on the obtained difference value. Compared with the traditional method, the method in the invention has the advantages that high angular resolution can be obtained and adjustments between resolution and instantaneity can be adjusted by changing the parameter of digital filtering.