一种数字图像接收卡

其他题名: Digital image receiving card

摘要: 本发明涉及一种图像接收卡,包括差分信号转换模块、图像数据接收转换模块、帧缓存模块、ISA总线接口模块,其中:差分信号转换模块,用于将接收的差分信号转换成TTL电平信号;图像数据接收转换模块,接收差分信号转换模块的输出数据,将串行数据转换成并行数据并存储于帧缓存器中;帧缓存模块,与图像数据接收转换模块相连,用于保存图像数据;ISA总线接口模块,与通用计算机的连接接口,负责与计算机进行通信。本发明抗干扰能力强,本发明使用串行传输方式,按位传输,减少了信号线,直接插在通用计算机的ISA总线扩展槽中使用,十分方便。

其他摘要: The invention relates to an image receiving card which comprises a differential signal conversion module, an image data receiving conversion module, a frame buffer module and an ISA bus interface module, wherein, the differential signal conversion module is used for converting the received differential signal into a TTL level signal the mage data receiving conversion module receives the output data of the differential signal conversion module, converts the serial data into parallel data and then stores the parallel data in a frame buffer the frame buffer module is connected with the image data receiving conversion module and is used for storing the image data and the ISA bus interface module and a connecting interface of a general computer are responsible for performing communication with the computer. The invention has high anti-interference capability, and uses the serial transmission method the transmission is carried out by bit the signal lines are reduced and the image receiving card is directly inserted in the ISA bus expansion slot of the general computer for use conveniently.