一种双路光标实时测量装置

Alternative Title: Real-time double-path optical target measuring device

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及一种双路光标实时测量装置,包括:主控制模块、视频图像信号处理模块以及视频输出模块,其中视频图像信号处理模块接收第一、二路视频输入图像数据进行前置预处理后接至主控制模块;主控制模块对第一、二A/D转换器转换的输出信号进行逻辑运算、数据融合,将融合后的结果在主控制模块的控制下经视频输出模块输出至后级数据采集装置。本实用新型采用双路视频图像数据做为信号输入,对双路视频图像数据进行特征信息的判断与决策,能够得到稳定、正确的信号,可以应用于各种对光学目标进行实时坐标测量与定位的视频系统中,有效地解决了对光学目标在复杂环境下的实时测量及处理问题。

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a real-time double-path optical target measuring device, which comprises a main control module, a video picture signal processing module and a video output module, wherein the video picture signal processing module is used for receiving a first path and a second path of video input image data for prepositive preprocessing, and then is connected to the main control module the main control module is used for logical operation and data amalgamation to output signals converted by a first A/D converter and a second A/D converter and the amalgamated result is output to a rear stage data collecting device through the video output module under the control of the main control module. The utility model adopts the double-path video image data as signals for input, carries out the judgment and decision making to the characteristic signals of the double-path video image data, can obtain stable and correct signals, and can be applied to various real-time optical target coordinate-measuring and positioning video system, thereby effectively solving the problems of real-time optical target measurement and processing under the complex environment.