异步电机非侵入式效率检测与节能控制

Alternative Title: Nonintrusive efficiency detection and energy-saving control for induction motors

Keyword: 异步电机 转速检测 效率检测 节能控制 系统节能

Abstract: 异步电机结构简单、坚固耐用,是主要工业动力设备。异步电机的运行节能问题是工业节能研究的重要内容和热点之一。本文分析了异步电机运行性能,对异步电机的转速和效率检测的非侵入式方法、各种运行方式下的节能控制方法进行了研究,主要贡献有:对比研究异步电机转速检测的各种方法,采用高分辨率谱估计和混叠采样处理实现了准确的转速检测,给出了转速自动判断方法,为非侵入式效率检测提供了重要的支撑技术。研究了异步电机的低成本非侵入式效率检测方法,研制了相应的测试装置并进行了相关实验,对检测方法进行精度分析并提出了减小误差的措施。在非侵入式效率检测的基础上,对于异步电机工频运行、转速开环变频调速和转速闭环转差频率控制变频调速三种运行方式进行了基于效率反馈的节能控制研究。通过专门设计的效率优化模糊控制器实现这三种运行方式下的节能控制,仿真分析表明了所提方法是合理有效的。针对矢量控制异步电机的效率优化问题,对比分析了模糊搜索和黄金分割法这两种主要效率优化策略的特性,提出了一种混合搜索效率优化方法。这种新方法发挥了前两种寻优策略的互补优势,既保证了收敛的确定性,又降低了对电机输出转矩的影响。仿真分析表明了这种混合搜索方法的可行性。同时,在对输入功率的精确检测条件下,提出了一种全新的效率优化方法,该方法能够在更短时间内实现效率寻优。探讨了基于无线网络技术的工厂电能管理系统。本文说明了工业无线网络技术的优势,阐述了能够实现系统节能的电能检测与管理技术,如异步电机能效分析模型、异步电机状态监测与预测技术等,分析了基于IEEE802.15.4无线传输协议构建异步电机能效监测系统的可行性。

Other Abstract: The induction motor, particularly the cage type, is the dominant workhorse in industries, thanks to its structural simplicity and ruggedness. Therefore, its energy saving operation is a key area of research aiming for industrial energy conservation. This dissertation, upon the analyses of working characteristics of the induction motor, presents researches about the nonintrusive detections for running speed and operation efficiency, as well as the energy-saving controls for different drive types, with contribusions as follows. Studies were carried out on low-cost nonintrusive detection of efficiency for induction motors. Testing devices was constructed and a series of experiments were performed to verify the detection approach. The accuracy of the method is analyzed and measurement to reduce the detection error is introduced. After a comparison study on various methods of speed detection for induction motors, a high precison spectrul estimation and aliasing sampling process are utilized to obtain accurate speed detection. An automatic speed recognition routine is presented. This part of work provides an enabling technique for operation efficiency estimate. The efficiency-feedback-based energy saving control is presented for constant frequency powering of induction motors, and two scalar controls which are open loop volts/Hz control and close loop speed control with slip regulation. These controls are conceived through specific design on the fuzzy controller for efficiency optimization. Simulation studies demonstrate the effectiveness of the presented controls. For the efficiency optimization of vector-controlled induction motors, a comparison study was made between fuzzy search and golden section techniques. A hybrid search method is proposed to obtain the complimented advantage of both fixed convergence rate and minimal torque ripples. Simulation results show the practicability of the method. In addition, a novel search for the efficiency optimization is proposed based on the precise detection of input power. This procedure can acquire optimization in a shorter time than the hybrid approach. Further study is made about the plant-wide electric energy management system based on wireless networks. The advantage of applying industrial wireless networks is discussed. Integration of metering electric energy and management techniques such as energy utility analysis and induction motor operation state monitoring and prognostics is studied, for the purpose of system-level energy saving. Research is also made on the feasibility of establishing a energy efficnecy management system based on the IEEE 802.15.4 wireless transmission protocol.