Alternative Title: Bearing part

Abstract: 本实用新型涉及机械设计中的固定机件,具体地说是一种轴承部件,包括内环轴承挡圈、外环轴承挡圈、内环法兰、外环法兰及轴承,所述外环法兰与外环轴承挡圈螺纹连接成外环法兰组件,所述内环轴承挡圈与内环法兰螺纹连接成内环法兰组件,在外环法兰组件与内环法兰组件之间容置有多个轴承。本实用新型的外环法兰与外环轴承挡圈螺纹连接成外环法兰组件,内环法兰与内环轴承挡圈螺纹连接成内环法兰组件,轴承位于内、外环法兰组件之间,使得轴承部件整体结构紧凑;采用轴承内圈作为定子、外圈作为转子,内、外环轴承挡圈通过螺纹方式与内、外环法兰连接的方式来减小系统体积。?

Other Abstract: The utility model relates to a fixing machine element in machine design, in particular to a bearing part. The bearing part comprises an inner ring shaft bearing retainer, an outer ring bearing retainer, an outer ring flange and bearings, the outer ring flange is connected with the outer ring shaft bearing retainer through threads to form an outer ring flange assembly, the inner ring bearing retainer is connected with the inner ring flange through threads to form an inner ring flange assembly, and a plurality of bearings are arranged between the outer ring flange assembly and the inner ring flange assembly. In the utility model, the outer ring flange is connected with the outer ring bearing retainer through threads to form the outer ring flange assembly, the inner ring flange is connected with the inner ring bearing retainer through threads to form the inner ring flange assembly, and the bearings are arranged between the inner ring flange assembly and the outer ring flange assembly, therefore, the bearing part has a compact integral structure and by adopting a bearing inner ring race as a stator and an outer race as a rotor, the system size is reduced in the mode that the inner ring bearing retainer and the outer ring bearing retainer are connected with the inner ring flange and the outer ring flange through the threads.