其他题名: Real-time video image arbitrary angle rotation system and control method thereof

摘要: 本发明涉及一种实时视频图像任意角度旋转系统及其控制方法,系统包括:视频图像存取控制单元输入端接有图像数据以及逆向坐标数据,输出端接至双线性插值计算单元;逆向坐标计算单元输入端接有旋转角度数据,输出端分别接至视频图像存取控制单元及双线性插值计算单元;双线性插值计算单元输入端接有图像数据和逆向坐标数据,输出端接至系统图像数据输出接口;所述方法为:接收系统输入的图像数据和旋转角度数据;根据逆向坐标计算单元输出的逆向坐标数据对系统输入的图像数据进行存储;将图像数据和逆向坐标数据进行双线性插值计算,将结果输出至图像数据输出接口。本发明实现了易于可编程逻辑器件实现的快速计算结构,具有成本低、速度快和实用性强等优点。

英文摘要: The invention relates to a real-time video image arbitrary angle rotation system and a control method thereof. The system comprises a video image access control unit and a reverse coordinate calculation unit, wherein the input end of the video image access control unit is connected with image data and reverse coordinate data, and the output end of the video image access control unit is connected to a bilinear interpolation calculation unit the input end of the reverse coordinate calculation unit is connected with rotational angle data, and the output end of the reverse coordinate calculationunit is connected to the video image access control unit and the bilinear interpolation calculation unit the input end of the bilinear interpolation calculation unit is connected with the image dataand the reverse coordinate data, and the output end of the bilinear interpolation calculation unit is connected to a system image data output interface. The method comprises the following steps of: receiving the image data and the rotational angle data input by the system storing the image data input by the system according to reverse coordinate data output by the reverse coordinate calculation unit and carrying out bilinear interpolation calculation on the image data and the reverse coordinate data, and outputting a result to the image data output interface. The invention realizes a rapid calculation structure which is easily realized by a programmable logic device and has the advantages of low cost, high speed, strong practicability and the like.